Home Car Show Trophy Sponsors

The Lake Erie Region of the
Antique Automobile Club of America

2018 Winners Circle and Photo Gallery
Pictures by Valerie & Lon Wilson & Barb Noonan
Note: If your vehicle picture is missing and you wish to have it added, please send a photo to mailto:lakeerieaaca@aol.com

Class 2 - Production Cars thru 1938

 

Class 3 - Production Cars 1939 thru 1945

Cls 2 Momot.jpg (273449 bytes) Cls 2 Andrews.jpg (253885 bytes) Cls 2 Henry.jpg (167262 bytes) Cls 3 Gallo.jpg (160163 bytes) Cls 3 Cook.jpg (166548 bytes) Cls 3 Bray.jpg (145064 bytes)
1st
Joe & Mary Momot
1927 Chevrolet Capitol
2nd
B Andrews
1937 Packard Limo
3rd
Ronald Henry
1935 Packard
1st
George Gallo
1940 LaSalle
2nd
David Cook
1939 Ford Deluxe
3rd
D John Bray
1939 LaSalle
Class 4 - Production Cars 1946 thru 1951 Class 5 - Production Cars 1952 thru 1955
Cls 4 Singer.jpg (224783 bytes) Cls 4 Moore.jpg (152146 bytes) Cls 4 Galvin.jpg (145972 bytes) Cls 5 McCaffrey.jpg (152664 bytes) Cls 5 Berner.jpg (153503 bytes) Cls 5 Catlin.jpg (156888 bytes)
1st
Lee Singer
1948 Playboy
2nd
David & Laura Moore
1950 Buick Super Riviera
3rd
Joseph Galvin
1949 Studebaker Champion
1st
Joe & Linda McCaffrey
1955 Mercury Montclair
2nd
Bill Berner
1955 Oldsmobile 98
3rd
Orrin Catlin
1955 Chevrolet BelAir
Class 6 - Production Cars 1956 thru 1961  Class 7 - Production Cars 1962 thru 1965
Cls 6 Puma.jpg (240022 bytes) Cls 6 Pyne.jpg (154487 bytes) Cls 6 Walter.jpg (164154 bytes) Cls 6 Gleason.jpg (164155 bytes) Cls 7 Bojak.jpg (146894 bytes) Cls 7 McCarthy.jpg (149322 bytes) Cls 7 Paris.jpg (156918 bytes)
1st (tie)
Frank Puma
1958 Cadillac Coupe DeVille
1st (tie)
Dale & Sally Pyne
1961 Ford Falcon
2nd
Dan Walter
1957 Chevrolet 210
3rd
George Gleason
1956 Studebaker 
Golden Hawk
1st
Mark Bojak
1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd
Tom & Colleen McCarthy
1965 Ford Galaxie 500
3rd
Vincent Paris
1962 AMC American
Class 8 - Production Cars 1966 thru 1967 Class 9 - Production Cars 1968
Cls 8 Mendolera.jpg (154824 bytes) Cls 8 Schneegold.jpg (161522 bytes) Cls_8_Tooke.jpg (155896 bytes) Cls 9 Vaccaro.jpg (160482 bytes)
1st
Jim Mendolera Jr
1967 Dodge Coronet
2nd
Gary Schneegold
1967 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd
Gerald Tooke
1967 Plymouth Barracuda
1st
Steve & Kathy Vaccaro
1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Class 10 - Production Cars 1969 Class 11 - Production Cars 1970
Cls 10 Schwartz.jpg (146315 bytes) Cls 10 Mesi.jpg (174393 bytes) Cls 10 Miller.jpg (161602 bytes) Cls 11 Savage.jpg (149005 bytes) cls 11 D'Angelo.jpg (161535 bytes)
1st
Jeff & Karen Schwartz
1969 Chevrolet 
Camaro SS
2nd
Mike Mesi
1969 Chevrolet Z28
3rd
Rick Miller
1969 Plymouth
Road Runner
1st
Rick Savage
1970 Pontiac GTO
Convertible
2nd
Peter D'Angelo
1970 Ford Torino GT

Class 12 - Production Cars 1971

Class 13 - Production Cars 1972 to 1977
Cls 12 Billo.jpg (158661 bytes) Cls 12 Smith.jpg (163232 bytes) Cls 13 Shelley.jpg (155431 bytes) Cls 13 Kostelny.jpg (170224 bytes) Cls 13 Schrader.jpg (163303 bytes)
1st
Ron Billo
1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd
Marion Smith
1971 Ford Torino 500
1st
Tim Shelley
1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd
Jim & Jan Kostelny
1976 Oldsmobile 
Cutlass Supreme
3rd
Paul Schrader
1972 Chevrolet 
Monte Carlo

Class 14 - Production Cars 1978 to 1984

Class 15 - Production Cars 1985 thru 1993

Cls 14 Salvo.jpg (145276 bytes) Cls 14 Briatico.jpg (144353 bytes) Cls 14 Hustead.jpg (147391 bytes) Cls 15 Aquilino.jpg (152748 bytes) Cls 15 Appolson.jpg (163431 bytes) Cls 15 Gajkowski.jpg (143789 bytes) Cls 15 Grossman.jpg (155662 bytes)
1st
Tony & Kathy Salvo
1981 Chevrolet
El Camino
2nd
Philip Briatico
1979 Pontiac
Trans Am
3rd
James Hustead
1978 AMC Concord
1st 
Gerald Aquilino
1993 Cadillac Allante
2nd (tie)
Chuck Appolson
1988 chevrolet Camaro IROC Z
2nd (tie)
Ray & Bernie Gajkowski
1987 Chevrolet 
Monte Carlo
3rd
William Grossman
1986 Chevrolet Z28
Class 16 - Trucks & Commercial Vehicles thru 1993 Class 17 - Corvettes thru 1993
Cls 16 McCarthy.jpg (172346 bytes) Cls 16 Balling.jpg (153613 bytes) Cls 16 Facklam.jpg (218808 bytes) Cls 17 Jackson.jpg (166596 bytes) Cls 17 Scheuer.jpg (156323 bytes) Cls 17 Campanella.jpg (146829 bytes) Cls 17 Bongiovanni.jpg (154231 bytes)
1st
Dennis McCarthy
1979 Dodge Lil Red
2nd
Andrew Balling
1978 American LaFrance Pumper
3rd
Chuck Facklam
1948 Willys Stake
1st (tie)
Mike Jackson
1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1st (tie)
Duane Scheuer
1990 Chevrolet Corvette ZR-1
2nd
Tony & Patty Campanella
1975 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd
John Bongiovanni
1964 Chevrolet Corvette
Sting Ray
Class 18 - Mustangs thru 1993 Class 19 - Foreign, Sports & Kit Cars thru 1993
Cls 18 Holland.jpg (152831 bytes) Cls 18 Fowley.jpg (145160 bytes) Cls 19 Gural.jpg (143787 bytes) Cls 19 Niles.jpg (188198 bytes) Cls 19 Fleming.jpg (160567 bytes) Cls 19 Pearl.jpg (166704 bytes)
1st
Jim Wyzykiewicz
1967 Ford Mustang
2nd
Joseph Holland
1972 Ford Mustang
3rd
Gary Fowler
1964 1/2 Ford Mustang
1st
Dennis Gural
1991 Mitsuishi 
3000GT
2nd
Charles Niles
1963 Mercedes Benz
3rd (tie)
Frank Fleming
1963 Ford Cobra
3rd (tie)
Rick Pearl
1969 Jaguar E-Type
Roadster
Class 20 - Modified Cars 1948 and older Class 21 - Modified Cars 1949 thru 1969
Cls 20 Kistner.jpg (261960 bytes) Cls 20 Heary.jpg (159221 bytes) Cls 20 Thill.jpg (154963 bytes) Cls 21 DFetes.jpg (160709 bytes) Cls 21 Tower.jpg (156631 bytes) Cls 21 Skok.jpg (157891 bytes) Cls 21 Lorenz.jpg (171221 bytes)
1st
John Kistner
1934 Chevrolet 
Master Coupe
2nd
Bob Heary
1935 Ford Sedan
3rd
Corky Thill
1939 Chevrolet Sedan
1st
Michael Fetes
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd (tie)
Jim Tower
1966 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd (tie)
Joe Skok
1955 Chevrolet 210
3rd
Ken & Cindy Lorenz
1957 Ford Custom 300
Class 22 - Modified 1970 thru 1993 Class 22 - Modified Trucks thru 1993
Cls 22 Zyers.jpg (167613 bytes) Cls 23 Smith.jpg (158351 bytes) Cls 23 Hill.jpg (160092 bytes) Cls 23 Marracino.jpg (151478 bytes)
1st
Tom Shelley
1979 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd
Jerry Zyers
1987 Buick Grand National
3rd
Ronald Leavy
1976 Chevrolet Corvette
1st
Lee Smith
1939 Chevrolet Master Pickup
2nd
Bruce Hill
1931 Ford Pickup
3rd
Gary Marracino
1955 Chevrolet Camaro